Immediate Medical Assessments

Immediate availability – 14 October 2019

To book an appointment click here

Specialty

Consultant

Date

Time

Anaesthetist / Intensive Care Physician

Dr Peter Bendixen

On request

On request

Cardiologist

To be advised

On request

On request

Colorectal & General Surgeon

Dr Andrew Renaut

22 October 2019

1:00pm

Dental Surgeon

Dr Brendan Nasser

On request

On request

ENT Surgeon

Dr Frank Anning

17 October 2019 

12:00pm

Gynaecological Oncologist

Prof. Alexander Crandon

On request

On request

Infectious Disease Physician

Prof. David Paterson

On request

On request

Neurologist

Dr Noel Saines 

17 October 2019

8:30am 9:30am

Neurosurgeon

Dr John Baker

November 2019

On request

Dr Leigh Atkinson

20 November 2019

3:00pm

Occupational Physician

Dr John Sowby

22 October 2019

9:00am

Occupational Therapist

Ms Sanja Zeman

On request

On request

Oncologist

Dr Matthew Links

On request

On request

Ophthalmologist

Dr Alan Hilton

On request

On request

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Glenn Davies

November 2019

On request

Dr Kingsley Foote

21 October 2019

9:00am 10:00am

Dr David Shooter

18 October 2019

10:00am 12:30pm 

Dr Ross Kennedy

16 October 2019

11:30am

Dr Richard Hudson

25 October 2019

11:30am 

Dr Michael South

28 October 2019

9:00am 10:00am

Dr Peter Winstanley 

31 October 2019

8:15am 2:00pm

Dr David Ness 

6 November 2019

8:30am 9:30am

Physician

Dr Edward Ringrose

22 October 2019

9:00am

Dr Matthew Rickard    

22 October 2019

11:00am 

Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon

Dr Richard Lewandowski

On request

On request

Psychiatrist

Dr James Wright

18 October 2019

8:15am

Dr James Rodney

21 October 2019

12:45pm

Dr Donald Grant

25 October 2019

10:00am 12:00pm

Dr Katrina Samios

On request

On request

Rehabilitation Physician

Dr Jan Paul Rotinen Diaz

October 2019

On request

Dr Vernon Hill

On request

On request

Respiratory Physician

Dr James McKeon

21 October 2019

10:30am

Vascular Surgeon

Dr Wallace Foster

29 October 2019

1:15pm

Specialty

Consultant

Date

Time

CAIRNS

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr David Ness                

12 November 2019

9:00am 10:00am 

Psychiatrist

Dr Donald Grant

18 October 2019

12:30pm

Dr James Rodney

On request

On request

GOLD COAST – SOUTHPORT 

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Kingsley Foote

9 December 2019

9:30am 10:30am 

Dr Price Gallie

On request

On request

ROCKHAMPTON

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Michael South

7 November 2019

9:30am 10:30am

Psychiatrist

Dr Donald Grant

31 October 2019 

10:30am

SUNSHINE COAST – NOOSA, NAMBOUR

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Peter Winstanley

On request

On request

Psychiatrist

Dr Donald Grant 

On request

On request

TOOWOOMBA

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Gregory Bookless

21 October 2019

11:20am 

Neurologist 

Dr Noel Saines

18 October 2019 

12:00pm

TOWNSVILLE

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr David Ness

24 October 2019

9:15am 10:15am

DARWIN

Psychiatrist

Dr Donald Grant

On request

On request

HOBART

Neurologist

Dr Noel Saines

On request

On request

MELBOURNE

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr Bruce Love

28 October 2019

3:00pm

Psychiatrist

Dr James Rodney

On request

On request

SYDNEY

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Dr David Ness

On request 

On request 

Occupational Therapist

Ms Sanja Zeman

On request

On request